New search:

Shards of Dalaya

 
Pogam
[Level 15 Froglok Monk]
<Dalayan Beginners>

HP 569 FT
0
Attack
365
AC 370 Recovery 1 Item Weight 13.5
Mana 0
Haste
13% Worn Atk. 3
  Total AAs Augs Items Base
Hit Points56900213356
AC37000111259
Mana000490
Strength113013280
Stamina9100685
Agility1630033130
Dexterity1310219110
Wisdom126005175
Intelligence8200775
Charisma78002850
MR41001130
FR3300033
CR40001525
PR3100130
DR2000515
 Alternate Advancement 
 Tomes 
[0 Earned | 0 Spent | 0 Unspent]
General Archetype Class PoP Adv. PoP Abil.
Tympanic Doodlebug
[EXPABLE] [NO DROP]
Slot: Ear
AC: 3
Focus Effect: Bane Enhancement I
Effect: Prospect (Worn)
Skill Mod: Divination +2
AGI: +6 WIS: +3 HP: +9
Mind Shield: +2%
Level: 2/2 Mod: +200% Weight: 0.1 Size: Tiny
Class: ALL
Race: FRG DRK
Worn by Taldorian prospectors to detect subterranean vibrations.
Silver Runes of Might
STR: +1
Type: 3
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
Youngster's Necktie
[EXPABLE] [NO DROP]
Slot: Neck
AC: 6
Effect: Valiance I (Worn)
Skill Mod: Safe Fall +2
STA: +5 DEX: +5 CHA: +5 HP: +10
Level: 3/3 Mod: +3 Weight: 0.2 Size: Small
Class: MNK
Race: ALL
Type 5 Aug Slot: Empty
An orange necktie from one of the Ninja Taldorians.
Monastic Facepaint
[EXPABLE] [NO DROP]
Slot: Face
Skill Mod: Dodge +2
STA: +2 AGI: +7 WIS: +11 HP: +23
PR: +1 DR: +5
Mind Shield: +1%
Level: 1/3 Mod: +40% Weight: 0.1 Size: Tiny
Class: MNK
Race: ALL
Worn by members of the anchorage to heighten meditative focus.
Kaleidoskink Nail
[BOUND] [PRISTINE]
Slot: Ear Fingers
STA: -14
Critical Strike: +1%
Weight: 0.1 Size: Tiny
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
Type 3 Aug Slot: Empty
Taken from a moody kaleidoskink.
Pupil's Habit
[NO DROP]
Slot: Chest
AC: 13
Effect: 13% Haste (Reactive Proc, 0.7%)
Effect: Duality of the Master (Reactive Proc, 0.7%)
STR: +3 AGI: +3 DEX: +3 WIS: +6 HP: +22
Weight: 1.3 Size: Medium
Class: MNK
Race: FRG DRK
Type 5 Aug Slot: Empty
Worn by students of the Anchorage of Malath.
Rooftopper's Capelet
[NO DROP]
Slot: Back
AC: 5
Effect: Rooftopper's Grace (Must Wear Clicky, Instant)
AGI: +6 WIS: +1 HP: +11 MANA: +7
Weight: 1.4 Size: Medium
Class: WAR MNK BRD ROG SHM BST
Race: ALL
Type 5 Aug Slot: Empty
This small half-cape aids in the traversal of rooftops.
Lush Rosegourd Mawleaf
[BOUND] [PRISTINE]
Slot: Wrist Neck Arms Waist
Focus Effect: Affliction Enhancement I
CHA: +10
Weight: 0.1 Size: Small
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
Type 5 Aug Slot: Empty
A beautiful leaf plucked from the maw of a well-fed rosegourd.
Youngster's Shoulder Spikes
[EXPABLE] [NO DROP]
Slot: Shoulder
AC: 11
Effect: Spiky Armor (Worn)
Skill Mod: Block +2
STR: +5 AGI: +5 HP: +15
Level: 3/3 Mod: +3 Weight: 0.3 Size: Small
Class: MNK
Race: ALL
Type 2 Aug Slot: Empty
A blue pair of shoulder spikes from one of the Ninja Taldorians.
Youngster's Wristband
[EXPABLE] [NO DROP]
Slot: Wrist
AC: 7
Skill Mod: Bind Wound +2
STR: +6 STA: +4 HP: +10
Level: 3/3 Mod: +3 Weight: 0.2 Size: Small
Class: MNK
Race: ALL
A red wristband from one of the Ninja Taldorians.
Rough Lining of Skill
DEX: +1
Type: 5
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
Lush Rosegourd Mawleaf
[BOUND] [PRISTINE]
Slot: Wrist Neck Arms Waist
Focus Effect: Affliction Enhancement I
CHA: +10
Weight: 0.1 Size: Small
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
Type 5 Aug Slot: Empty
A beautiful leaf plucked from the maw of a well-fed rosegourd.
Sterling Silver Belt Buckle
[NO DROP]
Slot: Waist
Bane DMG: 3 Lesser Elemental
STR: +1 STA: +3 AGI: +2 CHA: +4
MR: +6
Weight: 0.2 Size: Tiny
Class: ALL
Race: FRG DRK
Previously worn by a guilty grandchild.
Silver Runes of Skill
DEX: +1
Type: 3
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
Crushed Flutterbug Palm Talc
[BOUND] [PRISTINE]
Slot: Hands
AC: 3
Magic DMG: 1
Effect: Fae Dust (Bare Fist Proc, 3.3%)
STR: +4 DEX: +3 WIS: +5
MR: +5
Weight: 0.1 Size: Tiny
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
Gritty powder fashioned from flutterbug monarch wings.
Ring of the Anchorage
[LORE] [EXPABLE] [NO DROP]
Slot: Fingers
AC: 2
Skill Mod: Mend +3
STR: +2 WIS: +2 HP: +6
Level: 1/9 Mod: +100% Weight: 0.1 Size: Tiny
Class: MNK
Race: FRG DRK
Type 3 Aug Slot: Empty
Made of delicately harvested bark from from the Great Tree.
Stretched Terrorskin
[BOUND] [PRISTINE]
Slot: Legs
AC: 8
Focus Effect: Bane Enhancement I
Skill Mod: Intimidation +1
STR: +2 STA: +4 CHA: -4 HP: +20 MANA: +7
DR: +4
Weight: 1.5 Size: Medium
Class: WAR SHD MNK BRD ROG SHM NEC BST
Race: ALL
Type 5 Aug Slot: Empty
Repurposed skin from Alabaster, the fearsome marble terror.
 
Sole Remains of a Gobbled Beachgoer
[BOUND] [PRISTINE]
Slot: Feet
AC: 5
Bane DMG: 2 Chaotic
STR: +4 AGI: +2 HP: +15 MANA: +14
CR: +3 DR: -4
Weight: 0.6 Size: Medium
Class: WAR PAL RNG SHD MNK BRD ROG BST
Race: ALL
Type 5 Aug Slot: Empty
Whoever wore these got off on the wrong foot with Alabaster.
Bauble of Schooling
[NO DROP]
Slot: Fingers
AC: 3
Effect: Summon Learner's Bait (Must Wear Clicky, Instant)
Skill Mod: Meditate +1
DEX: +4 WIS: +2 INT: +1 HP: +11
Weight: 0.1 Size: Tiny
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
Type 3 Aug Slot: Empty
This trinket may guide a young fisher to mastery, though no further.
Crook of the Anchorite Hopeful
[EXPABLE] [NO DROP]
Slot: Primary Secondary
Skill: 1H Blunt Atk Delay: 50
DMG: 13 Ratio: 0.26 AC: 1
Effect: Wallop of Wisdom (Melee Proc, 10%)
Skill Mod: Block +1
STR: +3 DEX: +2 WIS: +14 HP: +21
Level: 4/25 Mod: +32% Weight: 1.7 Size: Medium
Class: MNK
Race: FRG DRK
A noble weapon signifying patience and determination.
Broom of Unmeasured Despair
[MAGIC] [LORE] [EXPABLE] [NO DROP]
Slot: Secondary
Skill: 1H Blunt Atk Delay: 23
DMG: 7 Ratio: 0.304 AC: 4
Instrument Modifier: Stringed Instruments (1.3)
Effect: Chaotic Feedback (Melee Proc, 4.6%)
STR: +2 STA: +2 AGI: +2 DEX: +2 WIS: +2 INT: +2 CHA: +3 HP: +20 MANA: +15
Level: 0/10 Weight: 5.0 Size: Medium
Class: WAR RNG MNK BRD ROG BST
Race: ALL
You feel tired of cooking and cleaning.
Empty slot
Charm
Taldorian Throwing Star

Slot: Range Ammo
Skill: Throwing Atk Delay: 50
DMG: 15 Ratio: 0.3
Skill Mod: Throwing +5
Weight: 0.2 Range: 125 Size: Tiny
Class: MNK
Race: FRG DRK
The signature thrown weapon of the Anchorage of Malath.
Tiny Painting of Tiny Applecaps
[NO DROP]
Slot: Ammo
Note: Ammo slot stats are not counted
Effect: Minor Essence of Fungi (Clicky, 10.0)
Weight: 0.1 Size: Tiny
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
A Wincent van Toad original.
Character Info
Deity: Pledged to Malath
Deity Spec. Bonus: 5%
Lawful, Neutral
Codex Bonus: 0.00%
Kills: 94
Deaths: 10
Advanced Item Effects
Mind Shield: 4%
Critical Strike: 1%
Skill Mods
Skill Mod: Abjuration +2
Skill Mod: Bind Wound +2
Skill Mod: Block +3
Skill Mod: Divination +2
Skill Mod: Dodge +2
Skill Mod: Meditate +1
Skill Mod: Mend +3
Skill Mod: Safe Fall +2
Skill Mod: Throwing +5
Skill Mod: Intimidation +1
Focus Effects
Affliction Enhancement 1 (3%)
Bane Enhancement 1 (5%)

General AA's:
none
General Tomes:
none
Archetype AA's:
none
Archetype Tomes:
none
Class AA's:
none
Class Tomes:
none
PoP Advancement AA's:
none
PoP Ability AA's:
none
Credit to Wany, Foma, Aeran, Eldorath, and Miitru
for design, implementation, and constant maintenance of fomelo.